Ramadan 2014

Online Poll

  • ಬಸ್ ಪ್ರಯಾಣ ದರ ಏರಿಕೆ ನಿರ್ಧಾರ ಸರಿಯೇ?

    View Results

    View All Polls

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • Photo Gallery

  • MLA’s of Karnataka

    Friday, June 8th, 2012
    SI.No. District Constituency Name MLA Name Party Contact No.
    1 Belgaum Nippani Kakaso Panduranga Patil INC 9448143239
    2 Belgaum Chikkodi-Sadalga HukkeriPrakash Babanna INC 9448047313
    3 Belgaum Athani Laxmana Savadi BJP 9448135721
    4 Belgaum Kagawad (SC) Raju Kage BJP 9448142152
    5 Belgaum Kudachi (SC) Ghatage Shama Bheema INC 9844052013
    6 Belgaum Raibhag (SC) Dhuryodhana Aihole BJP 9449108286
    7 Belgaum Hukkeri Umesh Katti BJP 9343045777
    8 Belgaum Arabhavi Balachandra Jarakihole BJP 9980666677
    9 Belgaum Gokak Jarakihole Ramesha Lakshman Rao INC 9845727000
    10 Belgaum Yamanakaradi (ST) Jarakihole Sathisha Lakshman Rao INC 9448693942
    11 Belgaum Belgaum North Firoz Sait INC 9845700977
    12 Belgaum Belgaum South Abhay Patil BJP 9844558843
    13 Belgaum Belgaum Rural Sanjay Patil BJP 9844771000
    14 Belgaum Khanapur Prahlad Remani BJP 9242619247
    15 Belgaum Kittur Suresh Marihala BJP 9448637600
    16 Belgaum Bailahongal Jagadish Metagud BJP 9448137221
    17 Belgaum Savadatti Yallamma Chandrashekar V. Mamani BJP 9448112270
    18 Belgaum Ramadurga Ashok Mahadevappa Pattana INC 9448085959
    19 Bagalkot Mudhol Govind M. Kharajola BJP 9448102896
    20 Bagalkot Teradal Siddu Savadi BJP 9448123994
    21 Bagalkot Jamakhandi Shreekanth Kulkarni BJP 9900822004
    22 Bagalkot Bilgi Murugesh Nirani BJP 9448050000
    23 Bagalkot Badami M. K. Pattanasetty BJP 9448022766
    24 Bagalkot Bagalkot Veeranna Charathimutt BJP 9448128379
    25 Bagalkot Hunagund Doddanagowda Patil BJP 9448128379
    26 Bijapur Muddebihala Appaji Rao INC 9448131025
    27 Bijapur Devara Hipparagi A. S. Patila INC 9740419999
    28 Bijapur Basavana Bagewada S. K. Bellubbi BJP 9731895943
    29 Bijapur Babaleshwar M. B. Pateela Appa Saheba INC 9845429246
    30 Bijapur Bijapur City Appu Pattanasetty BJP 9448372788
    31 Bijapur Nagattana Vittala Katakadonda BJP 9242625779
    32 Bijapur Indi Dr. Sarvabhauma Bagali BJP 9448358581
    33 Bijapur Sindagi Ramesh Bhusanura BJP 9448123822
    34 Gulbarga Afzalpur Malikaiah Venkaiah Guttedar INC 9448130099
    35 Gulbarga Jeewargi Doddappagowda S. Patil Naribol BJP 9448133641
    36 Gulbarga Shorapura (ST) Narasimha Nayak BJP 9880659999
    37 Gulbarga Shahapur Sharanabasappa Darshanapura INC 9448010411
    38 Gulbarga Yadagiri Dr. A. B. Maalaka Reddy INC 9448123223
    39 Gulbarga Guramitkal Baburao Chinchanasoora INC 9845193506
    40 Gulbarga Chittapur (SC) Valmiki Nayak BJP 9747729774
    41 Gulbarga Sedam Dr. Sharanaprakasha Rudrappa Patil INC 9448125487
    42 Gulbarga Chincholli (SC) Sunil Vallyapur BJP 9341916851
    43 Gulbarga Gulbarga Rural (SC) Revunaik Belamagi BJP 9448290822
    44 Gulbarga Gulbarga South Smt. Aruna Chandrashekar Patil Revoor JDS 9900164015
    45 Gulbarga Gulbarga North Khumarul Islam INC 9243200786
    46 Gulbarga Aalanda Guttedar Subhas Rukmaiah JDS 9945921717
    47 Bidar Basavakalyan Basavaraj Patil Attur BJP 9448389555
    48 Bidar Humnabad Rajashekar Basavaraja Patil INC 9448125487
    49 Bidar Bidar South Bandeppa Khashenpur JDS 9844110008
    50 Bidar Bidar Rahim Khan INC 9845202786
    51 Bidar Bhalki Eshwara Bheemanna Khandre INC 9448131606
    52 Bidar Aurad Prabhu Chawhan BJP 9480359894
    53 Raichur Raichur Rural (SC) Raja Rayappa Nayaka INC 9980694097
    54 Raichur Raichur Syed Yaseen INC 9980504560
    55 Raichur Manvi (ST) G. Hampaiah Nayak Ballatagi INC 9740490154
    56 Raichur Devadurga (SC) Shivanagowda Patil BJP 9448403725
    57 Raichur Lingsugur (SC) Manappa Vajjal BJP 9449538862
    58 Raichur Sindhanur Nadagowda Venkatrao JDS 9448455897
    59 Raichur Maski (ST) Pratapagowda Patil BJP 9448279342
    60 Koppal Kustagi Amaregowda Linganagowda Baiyapura INC 9448147099
    61 Koppal Kanakagiri (SC) Shivaraj IND 9880722468
    62 Koppal Gangawathi Paaranna Munavalli BJP 9448147099
    63 Koppal Yelburga Eshanna Gulagannavar BJP 9972705666
    64 Koppal Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amaragi BJP 9480219009
    65 Gadag Shirahatti (SC) Ramanna S. Lamani BJP 9945662215
    66 Gadag Gadag Srishailappa Bidarur BJP 9449068069
    67 Gadag Rona Kalakappa G. Bandi BJP 944317235
    68 Gadag Naragund C. C. Patil BJP 9448114354
    69 Dharwad Navalgund Shankara Patil Munenakoppa BJP 9845253149
    70 Dharwad Kundgol S. I. Chikkanagowdar BJP 9448380137
    71 Dharwad Dharwad Seema Masuthi BJP 9448823559
    72 Dharwad Hubli-Dharwad East (SC) Veerabhadrappa Halaharavi BJP 9448565150
    73 Dharwad Hubli-Dharwad Central Jagadeesh Shettar BJP 9448146123
    74 Dharwad Hubli- Dharwad West Chandrakanth Ballad BJP 9448368311
    75 Dharwad Kalaghatagi Santhosh S. Lad INC 9845739999
    76 Uttara Kannada Haliyala Sunil V. Hegde JDS 9845256977
    77 Uttara Kannada Karawar- Ankola Anand V. Asnotikar BJP 9845400612
    78 Uttara Kannada Kumta Dinakara Keshava Shetty JDS 9448105453
    79 Uttara Kannada Bhatkal J. D. Naik INC 9448014279
    80 Uttara Kannada Sirsi Vishweshwara Hegde Kageri BJP 9448105425
    81 Uttara Kannada Tellapura V. S. Patil BJP 9448571210
    82 Haveri Hanagal C. M. Udasi BJP 9448135978
    83 Haveri Shiggaon Basavaraj Bommai BJP 9448459668
    84 Haveri Haveri (SC) Nehru Olekar BJP 9448128320
    85 Haveri Byadagi Sureshgowda Patil BJP 9448128320
    86 Haveri Hirekerur B. C. Patil INC 9448467377
    87 Haveri Ranebennur G. Shivanna BJP 9448185905
    88 Bellari Hadagali (SC) B. Chandra Naik BJP 9731891120
    89 Bellari Hagaribommanahalli (SC) Nemiraja Naik BJP 9448110142
    90 Bellari Vijayanagar Anand Singh BJP 9449817777
    91 Bellari Kampli (ST) T. H. Suresh Babu BJP 9972166009
    92 Bellari Siraguppa (ST) M. S. Somalingappa BJP 9448067480
    93 Bellari Bellary Rural (ST) B. Shriramulu IND 9448067480
    94 Bellari Sanduru (ST) E. Thukaram INC 9448496106
    95 Bellari Bellary City Somashekar Reddy BJP 9845474429
    96 Bellari Kudlagi (ST) B. Nagendra BJP 9980739999
    97 Chitradurga Molakalmuru (ST) N. Y. Gopalakrishna INC 9448465446
    98 Chitradurga Challakere (ST) Thippeswamy BJP 9448566966
    99 Chitradurga Chitradurga Basavarajan JDS 9984546799
    100 Chitradurga Hiriyur Sudhakar D. IND 9845263333
    101 Chitradurga Hosadurga Goolihatti D. Shekhar IND 9448119916
    102 Chitradurga Holalkere (SC) M. Chandrappa BJP 9448135696
    103 Davanagere Jagalur (ST) S. V. Ramachandra BJP 9844064989
    104 Davanagere Harappanahalli G. Karunakara Reddy BJP 9448367020
    105 Davanagere Harihara B. P. Harish BJP 9844477644
    106 Davanagere Davanagere North S. A. Ravindranath BJP 9741599396
    107 Davanagere Davanagere South Shamanur Shivashankarappa INC 9844097399
    108 Davanagere Mayakonda (SC) M. Basavaraj Naik BJP 9980774717
    109 Davanagere Channagiri K. Madal Virupaksha BJP 9448135045
    110 Davanagere Honnalli M. P. Renukacharya BJP 9448138002
    111 Shimoga Shimoga Rural (SC) K. G. Kumaraswamy BJP 9448105091
    112 Shimoga Bhadravathi B. K. Sangameshwar INC 9448120086
    113 Shimoga Shimoga K. S. Eshwarappa BJP 9880030004
    114 Shimoga Thirthahalli Kimmane Rathnakar INC 9448330022
    115 Shimoga Soraba Harathal Halappa BJP 9448480567
    116 Shimoga Sagara Beluru Gopalakrishna BJP 9448460953
    117 Udupi Byndoor K. Lakshminarayana BJP 9448501944
    118 Udupi Kaup Lalaji R. Mendon BJP 9980431566
    119 Udupi Udupi M. Raghupathi Bhat BJP 9845667301
    120 Udupi Karkala H. Gopala Bhandari INC 9448453432
    121 Chikmagalur Sringeri B. N. Jeevaraj BJP 9448062822
    122 Chikmagalur Mudigere (SC) M. P. Kumaraswamy BJP 9448530397
    123 Chikmagalur Chikmagalur C. T. Ravi BJP 9448130662
    124 Chikmagalur Tarikere B. S. Suresh BJP 9741627444
    125 Chikmagalur Kadur Dr. Y. C. Krishnamurthy BJP 9448340967
    126 Tumkur Chikkanayakanahalli C. B. Suresh Babu JDS 9448081011
    127 Tumkur Tiptur B. C. Nagesh BJP 9448382951
    128 Tumkur Turuvekere M. T. Krishnappa JDS 9448312081
    129 Tumkur Kunigal B. B. Ramaswamy Gowda INC 9448087370
    130 Tumkur Tumkur City S. Sogadu Shivanna BJP 9448372736
    131 Tumkur Tumkur Rural B. Suresh Gowda BJP 9844011338
    132 Tumkur Korategere (SC) Dr. G. Parameshwar INC 9448994424
    133 Tumkur Gubbi S. R. Srinivas JDS 9448081854
    134 Tumkur Sira T. B. Jayachandra INC 9448365664
    135 Tumkur Pavaghada (SC) Venkataramanappa IND 9448432924
    136 Tumkur Madhugiri Anitha Kumaraswamy JDS 9980087725
    137 Chikkaballapur Gowribidanur N. H. Shivashankara Reddy INC 9448388104
    138 Chikkaballapur Bagepalli N. Sampangi INC 9448073273
    139 Chikkaballapur Chikkaballapur K. P. Bacchegowda JDS 9448003973
    140 Chikkaballapur Shidlaghatta V. Muniyappa INC 9449330181
    141 Chikkaballapur Chintamani Dr. M. C. Sudhakar INC 9845802992
    142 Kolar Srinivaspur G. K. Venkatashiva Reddy JDS 9448474440
    143 Kolar Mulabagilu (SC) Amaresh INC 9902914560
    144 Kolar K. G. F. (SC) Y. Sampangi BJP 9845301308
    145 Kolar Bangarpet Narayana Swamy M. BJP 9448380394
    146 Kolar Kolar R. Varthur Prakash IND 9845061009
    147 Kolar Malur S. N. Krishnaiah Setty BJP 9448444239
    148 Bangalore Urban Yalahanka S. R. Vishwanath BJP 9845017811
    149 Bangalore Urban K. R. Pura N. S. Nandeesh Reddy BJP 9844044077
    150 Bangalore Urban Byatarayanapura Krishnabhairegowda INC 9448277977
    151 Bangalore Urban Yeshawanthpura Kum. Shobha Karandlaje BJP 9448087039
    152 Bangalore Urban Rajarajeshwarinagar M. Srinivas BJP 9448044077
    153 Bangalore Urban Dasarahalli S. Muniraju BJP 9845093325
    154 Bangalore Urban Mahalakshmi Layout N. L. Narendra Babu INC 9845186673
    155 Bangalore Urban Malleshwaram Dr. C. N. Ashwathnarayan BJP 9964911111
    156 Bangalore Urban Hebbala Katta Subramanya Naidu BJP 9845043104
    157 Bangalore Urban Pulakeshinagar (SC) B. Prasanna Kumar INC 9845206323
    158 Bangalore Urban Sarvajnanagar K. J. George INC 9845043104
    159 Bangalore Urban C. V. Raman Nagar (SC) S. Raghu BJP 9880080088
    160 Bangalore Urban Shivajinagar R. Roshan Beig INC 9845183423
    161 Bangalore Urban Shanthinagar N. A. Haris INC 9845009232
    162 Bangalore Urban Gandhinagar Dinesh Gundurao INC 9448463648
    163 Bangalore Urban Rajajinagar S. Sureshkumar BJP 9844031940
    164 Bangalore Urban Govindarajanagar Priyakrishna INC 9448048279
    165 Bangalore Urban Vijayanagar M. Krishnappa INC 9845025556
    166 Bangalore Urban Chamarajpet B. Z. Zamir Ahmed Khan JDS 9844500001
    167 Bangalore Urban Chikpet Dr. Hemachandra Sagar BJP 9845041104
    168 Bangalore Urban Basavangudi Ravisubramanya L. A. BJP 9845395380
    169 Bangalore Urban Padmanabhanagar R. Ashok BJP 9844044123
    170 Bangalore Urban BTM Layout Ramalinga Reddy INC 9480143777
    171 Bangalore Urban Jayanagar B. N. Vijaykumar BJP 9448075433
    172 Bangalore Urban Mahadevapura (SC) Aravind limbavali BJP 9844108999
    173 Bangalore Urban Bommanahalli M. Sathish Reddy BJP 9448051616
    174 Bangalore Urban Bangalore South M. Krishnappa BJP 9844014777
    175 Bangalore Urban Anekal (SC) M. Narayanswamy BJP 9342901717
    176 Bangalore Rural Hoskote B. N> Bacchegowda BJP 9448077868
    177 Bangalore Rural Devanahalli (SC) Venkataswamy INC 9845277189
    178 Bangalore Rural Doddaballapur J. Narasimha Swamy BJP 9845068554
    179 Bangalore Rural Nelemangala (SC) M. V. Nagaraju BJP 9448040734
    180 Ramanagar Magadi H. C. Balakrishna JDS 9448066939
    181 Ramanagar Ramanagar K. Raju JDS 9845355699
    182 Ramanagar Kanakpura D. K. Shivakumar INC 9845156524
    183 Ramanagar Channapatna C. P. Yogeshwar BJP 9845022657
    184 Mandya Malavalli (SC) P.M. Narendra Swamy IND 9480449789
    185 Mandya Maddur Smt. Kalpana M. S. Siddaraju JDS 9964415565
    186 Mandya Melukote C. S. Puttaraju JDS 9845113345
    187 Mandya Mandya M. Srinivas JDS 9448276570
    188 Mandya Srirangapatna A. B. Ramesh Bandisiddegowda JDS 9448219219
    189 Mandya Nagamangala Suresh Gowda INC 9731018947
    190 Mandya Krishnarajpet K. B. Chandrashekar INC 9448132265
    191 Hassan Shravanabelagola C. S. Puttegowda JDS 9448705755
    192 Hassan Arasikere K. M. Shivalingegowda JDS 9448132265
    193 Hassan Belur Rudresh Gowda Y. N. INC 9448132265
    194 Hassan Hassan H. S. Prakash JDS 9448257189
    195 Hassan Holenarasipura H. D. Revanna JDS 9980911520
    196 Hassan Arakalgudu Manju A. INC 9448191709
    197 Hassan Sakaleshpur (SC) H. K. Kumaraswamy JDS 9448346546
    198 Dakshina Kannada Belthangadi K. Vasantha Bangera INC 9448153233
    199 Dakshina Kannada Moodbidri K. Abhayachandra INC 9845281852
    200 Dakshina Kannada Mangalore North J. Krishna Palemar BJP 9845516102
    201 Dakshina Kannada Mangalore South N. Yogish Bhat BJP 9448143288
    202 Dakshina Kannada Mangalore U. T. Khader INC 9448383919
    203 Dakshina Kannada Bantwal B. Ramanath Rai INC 9448138122
    204 Dakshina Kannada Puttur Smt. Mallika Prasad BJP 9343337304
    205 Dakshina Kannada Sullia (SC) Angara S. BJP 9448377209
    206 Kodagu Madikeri Appacchu Ranjan BJP 9448004138
    207 Kodagu Virajpet Bopaiah K. G. BJP 9448448610
    208 Mysore Piriyapatna K. Venkatesh INC 9448273585
    209 Mysore Krishnarajanagar S. R. Mahesh JDS 9448073350
    210 Mysore Hunsur H. P. Manjunath INC 9845511117
    211 Mysore Heggadedevanakote (ST) Chikkanna INC 9448602293
    212 Mysore Nanjangud (SC) V. Srinivas Prasad INC 9448448150
    213 Mysore Chamundeshwari M. Sathyanarayana INC 9980169534
    214 Mysore Krishnaraja S. A. Ramdas BJP 9448093395
    215 Mysore Chamaraja H. S. Shankaralingegowda BJP 9972011619
    216 Mysore Narasimharaja Tanvir Sait INC 9845166557
    217 Mysore Varuna Siddaramaiah INC 9448081655
    218 Mysore T. Narasipura (SC) Dr. H. C. Mahadevappa INC 9448081655
    219 Chamarajnagar Hanur R. Narendra INC 9448208584
    220 Chamarajnagar Kollegala (SC) Nanjunda Swamy BJP 9845065879
    221 Chamarajnagar Chamarajnagar C. Puttaranga Setti INC 9964264020
    222 Chamarajnagar Gundlupet H. S. Mahadeva Prasad INC 9845526240
    223   Nominated Derrick M. B. Fullinfaw   9844352718

    Comments are closed.